Ajax players on the way to international matches

Ajax players on the way to international matches

Among the plethora of international friendlies, there is a lot at stake for Edson Alvarez in this international period. The midfielder hopes to qualify with Mexico for the World Cup in Qatar later this year.

Mohamed Kudus also played two important matches in the World Cup qualifiers. He is still in the race for a World Cup ticket with Ghana.

Orange (Steven Burgess, Daley Blind, Davey Klassen, Jurian Timber)
Netherlands – Denmark (Saturday, March 26, 8:45 pm, friendly)
Netherlands-Germany (Tuesday, March 29, 8:45 pm, friendly)

Mexico (Edson Alvarez)
Mexico-USA (March 25, 3:00 a.m., World Cup qualifiers)
Honduras-Mexico (March 28, 1:05 a.m., World Cup qualifiers)
Mexico-El Salvador (March 31, 3:05 a.m., World Cup qualifiers)

Brazil (Anthony)
Brazil-Chile (March 25, 12:30 a.m., World Cup qualifiers)
Bolivia-Brazil (March 30, 1:30 a.m., World Cup qualifiers)

Argentina (Nico Tagliafico)
Argentina-Venezuela (March 26, 12:30 a.m., World Cup qualifiers)
Ecuador-Argentina (March 30, 1:30 a.m., World Cup qualifiers)

Ivory Coast (Sebastien Haller)
France – Ivory Coast (March 25, 9:15 pm, friendly)
England – Ivory Coast (March 29, 8:45pm, friendly matches)

Ghana (Mohamed Kodos)
Ghana-Nigeria (March 25, 8:30pm, World Cup Qualifiers)
Nigeria-Ghana (March 29, 7:00pm, World Cup Qualifiers)

Cameroon (Andre Onana)
Cameroon-Algeria (March 25, 6:00 pm, World Cup qualifiers)
Algeria-Cameroon (March 29, 9:30pm, World Cup Qualifiers)

Serbia (Dusan Tadic)
Hungary – Serbia (March 24, 7:30 pm, friendly)
Denmark – Serbia (March 29, 6:00 pm, friendly)

Dutch Juniors (Ryan Gravenberch, Devin Winch, Kenneth Taylor, Brian Brobie)
Bulgaria Young – Dutch Juniors (March 25, 6:45 pm, European Championship qualifiers)
Dutch Juniors – Young Switzerland (March 29, 6:45 pm, qualifying for the European Championship)

See also  John Wall is back on Earth, opening the NBA pre-season in empty yards

Denmark U21 (Mohamed Darami)
Denmark U21-Belgium (March 29, 8:00pm, qualifying for the European Championship)

Iceland U21 (Christian Hellenson)
Portugal-Iceland U21 (March 25, 9:15pm, qualifying for the European Championship)
Cyprus-Iceland U-21 (March 29, European Championship qualifiers)

Netherlands U19s (Kean Fitz-Gim, Nasi Onuvar, Uri Bass, Uri Rieger)
NAC Breda – Netherlands U19 (March 25, friendly)

England U-20 (Charlie Sitford)
Poland-England 020 (March 25; 6:00 pm, friendly)
England 020 – Germany (March 29, 8:30pm, friendly)
England 020 – Norway (March 31, friendly matches)

Denmark U19s (Christian Rasmussen)
Spain-Denmark U19s (March 23, 4:00pm, qualifying for the European Championships)
Denmark U19-Austria (March 26, 2:00 p.m., European Championship qualifier)
Denmark U19 – Russia (March 29, qualifying for the European Championships)

Suriname (Joy Rogevin)
Thailand – Suriname (March 27, 2:00 p.m., friendly)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.