Here’s your handy guide to sports on TV this week

Here's your handy guide to sports on TV this week

Monday (March 22)

Premier Sports pool 1 pm-5pm
Milton Keynes League championship

SNOOKER ITV4, 12:45 PM – 4:00 PM, 6:45 PM – 10:30 PM
Newport Tour championship

Cricket BT Sport 1 from 1.45 pm.
First test D2 West Indies versus Sri Lanka

BICYCLES Eurosport 1, 2.15-4.05 pm
Level 1 Tour of Catalonia

RUGBY RTE 2, 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Analytics To the head

AFL TG4, 7:30 PM – 7:55 PM
Highlights Women’s football competition

RUGBY TG4 from 7:55 pm
Premier Sports 2 from 7:30 pm
8 m Pro14: Scarlets vs. Connacht

RUGBY eir Sports 2 from 7:55 pm
8 m Pro14: Cardiff Blues – Edinburgh

Tuesday (March 23)

BT Sport 2 cricket from 0.45 am
2 ODI New Zealand vs Bangladesh

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 1 am
Milwaukee Pacers @ Bucks

Cricket Sky Sports Cricket from 7:30 am
ODI first India vs England

Sky Sports Golf, 10:00 am to 3:00 pm
Karen CC Kenya Savannah Classic

POOL Premier Sports 1 Club, 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm, 6:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Milton Keynes League championship

SNOOKER ITV4, 12:45 PM – 4:00 PM, 6:45 PM – 10:30 PM
Newport Tour championship

Cricket BT Sport 1 from 1.45 pm.
First test D3 West Indies versus Sri Lanka

BICYCLES Eurosport 1, 2.15-4.05 pm
The second phase Tour of Catalonia

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 11:30 pm
New Orleans Lakers @ Swans

Wednesday (March 24)

Sky Sports Golf, 10:00 am to 3:00 pm
Karen CC Kenya Savannah Classic

Football BT Sport 2 at 11.15 am
The quarter-finals of the Champions League for women
11.30 am Barcelona – Manchester City
16.00 hours Chelsea x Wolfsburg

POOL Premier Sports 1 Club, 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm, 6:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Milton Keynes League championship

SNOOKER ITV4, 12:45 PM – 4:00 PM, 6:45 PM – 10:30 PM
Newport Tour championship

Cricket BT Sport 1 from 1.45 pm.
First test D4 West Indies versus Sri Lanka

Eurosport bikes 14.00 – 16.15 hours
Race for a day Bruges Bunny

BICYCLES Eurosport 1, 2.15-4.05 pm
Step 3 Tour of Catalonia

Sky Sports Golf from 3 pm until midnight
Texas WGC – Toernooi Match Play

Sky Sports Football, from 4.55 pm
World Cup qualifiers
5:00 pm Turkey versus the Netherlands

Football red sky button
World Cup qualifiers
5:00 pm Estonia vs Czech Republic
7.45 pm Cyprus in Slovakia
7.45 pm Finland – Bosnia and Herzegovina
7.45 pm Gibraltar against Norway
7.45 pm Latvia is located in Montenegro
7.45 pm Slovenia in Croatia

FOOTBALL Virgin Media Two from 7 pm
Sky Sports Football Red Button
World Cup qualifiers
7.45 pm Portugal vs Azerbaijan

See also  Autosport Podcast: Hamilton’s Styrian GP qualifying lap “not from this world” - F1

FOOTBALL RTE 2 from 7 pm
Sky Sports Football from 7 pm
World Cup qualifiers
7.45 pm Serbia versus the Republic of Ireland

Sky Sports Football’s main event starts at 7 pm
S4C from 7:25 p.m.
World Cup qualifiers
7.45 pm Belgium vs Wales

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League Championship from 7:30 pm
World Cup qualifiers
7.45 pm France-Ukraine match

FOOTBALL RTE 2, 10:10 pm – 11:20 pm
Part 1 of 2 Boys are green

RUGBY BBC 2, 11:30 pm – 12:30 am
Highlights December 14th

Thursday (March 25)

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 2 AM
Salt Lake City Nets @ Jazz

Sky Sports Golf: 9:30 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.
Karen CC Kenya Savannah Classic

POOL Premier Sports 1 Club, 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm, 6:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Milton Keynes League championship

SNOOKER ITV4, 12:45 PM – 4:00 PM, 6:45 PM – 10:30 PM
Newport Tour championship

Sky Sports Football, from 1.30 pm
European U-21 Championship
14.00 hours England vs Switzerland

Cricket BT Sport 1 from 1.45 pm.
First test D5 West Indies versus Sri Lanka

Sky Sports Golf, 2:15 pm – midnight
Texas WGC – Toernooi Match Play

BICYCLES Eurosport 1, 2.15-4.05 pm
The fourth stage Tour of Catalonia

Football red sky button
World Cup qualifiers
5:00 pm Bulgaria vs Switzerland
7.45 pm Andorra vs Albania
7.45 pm Hungary vs Poland
7.45 pm Moldova vs Faroe Islands
7.45 pm Spain vs Greece
7.45 pm Sweden and Georgia

Sky Sports Football, from 4.55 pm
World Cup qualifiers
5:00 pm Israel against Denmark
7.45 pm Italy vs Northern Ireland

BICYCLES Eurosport 1, 5.30-7.00 pm
One day race for women Bruges Bunny

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League Championship from 7:30 pm
World Cup qualifiers
7.45 pm Germany vs Iceland

Sky Sports Football’s main event starts at 7 pm
World Cup qualifiers
7.45 pm Scotland and Austria

FOOTBALL Virgin Media Two from 7 pm
UTV from 7.15 pm
World Cup qualifiers
7.45 pm England and San Marino match

PT Sport 2 cricket from 9:30 pm
3e ODI New Zealand vs Bangladesh

BBC2 Football, 10:30 pm – 11.10 pm
Highlights Italy vs Northern Ireland

Virgin Media 2 from SOCCER, 22:00 – 23:00
UTV, from 10:45 pm to 11:55 pm
Highlights World Cup qualifiers

Friday (March 26)

NBA Sky Sports Mix from 2 AM
to 76ers @ Lakers

Cricket Sky Sports Cricket from 7:30 am
2 ODI India vs England

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 11 AM
Practice Bahrain Grand Prix

POOL Premier Sports 1 Club, 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm, 6:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Milton Keynes League championship

See also  Sam Darnold leaves the game with an injury

SNOOKER ITV4, 12:45 PM – 4:00 PM, 6:45 PM – 10:30 PM
Newport Tour championship

Sky Sports Golf, 2:15 pm – midnight
Texas WGC – Toernooi Match Play

BICYCLES Eurosport 1, 2.15-4.05 pm
level five Tour of Catalonia

RUGBY LEAGUE Sky Sports Arena from 5:30 pm
6 m SL: St. Helens vs Salford Red Devils
8.15 pm Lee Centurions vs Wigan Warriors

BOXING BT Sport 1 from 7:00 pm.
London Achim Ennis Brown vs Sam Maxwell

RUGBY BT Sport 2 from 7 pm.
7.45 pm EP: Gloucester v. Exeter Chiefs

FOOTBALL RTE 2 from 7:30 pm
AirDevice
7.45 pm Waterford x Sligo Rovers

Sky Sports soccer ball from 7:30 pm
7.45 pm L1: Oxford United vs Lincoln City

NBA Sky Sports Mix from 11:30 pm.
Milwaukee Celtics @ Bucks

Saturday (March 27)

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 11:30 am
afternoon L2: Forest Green Rovers 12:00 Bolton Wanderers

BBC 1 Football, 12:30 pm
Previews Focus on soccer

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 11.45 am
Exercise and rehabilitation Bahrain Grand Prix

Sky Sports Golf, 12:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Texas WGC – Toernooi Match Play

HORSE RACING UTV, 1.25 pm-4pm
Doncaster, Kempton Inn Newbury Park

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 1.30 pm.
14.00 hours EP: Bristol Bears v Harlequins
4.30 p.m. Wasps versus sharks sold

RUGBY eir Sport 1 from 1.40 pm
Premier Sports 1 from 1pm
1.45 pm Pro14: Glasgow-Benetton

Virgin Media Sports from SOCCER from 1:50 pm
Sky Sports Football Red Button
World Cup qualifiers
14.00 hours Russia in Slovenia
5:00 pm Norway – Turkey

Football red sky button
World Cup qualifiers
14.00 hours Montenegro against Gibraltar
5:00 pm Belarus vs the Czech Republic
5:00 pm Croatia vs Cyprus
7.45 pm Slovakia – Malta

BICYCLES Eurosport 1, 2.15-4.00pm
Step 6 Tour of Catalonia

RUGBY LEAGUE Sky Sports Arena from 2:30 pm
15:00 SL: Wakefield Trinity Teigen Leeds Renos
5.15 MB Catalan Dragons vs HALKR

RUGBY TG4 from 4.20 pm
Premier Sports 1 from 4 pm
eir Sports 1 from 4 pm.
Pro14 Finals
5:00 pm Leinster vs Munster

Sky Sports Soccer from 5 pm
World Cup qualifiers
5:00 pm Netherlands vs Latvia
7.45 pm Czech Republic vs Belgium

Sky Box Office Boxing Fanaf $ 18.00
Tariq Tower From Ted Chasman to James Metcalf
Chris Congo vs Michael Mackinson
Fabio Wardley versus Eric Molina
Alexander Povetkin Teigen Dillian White

SOCCER’s Virgin Media Sport from 7 pm
Sky Sports Football Red Button
World Cup qualifiers
7.45 pm Serbia vs Portugal

BOXING BT Sport 1 from 7:00 pm.
London Willie Hutchinson to Linux Clark

See also  Pink Sox Assert Robert Stock

FOOTBALL RTE 2 from 7 pm
Sky Sports Main Event from 7:30 pm
World Cup qualifiers
7.45 pm Republic of Ireland versus Luxembourg

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 7:55 pm
international
8 m Wales versus Mexico

Sunday (March 28)

Cricket BT Sport 1 from 0.30 in the morning
1 T20 New Zealand vs Bangladesh

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 2 AM
New Orleans Mavericks @ Pelicans

UFC BT Sport 2 from 3 in the morning
rays Music step in Francis Ngano

Cricket Sky Sports Cricket from 8:30 am
3e ODI India vs England

RUGBY LEAGUE Sky Sports Arena from the back
12.30 pm SL: Hal Teigen Huddersfield are giants
2.45 pm Castleford Tiger vs Warrington Wolves

BICYCLES Eurosport 1, 1.20 – 4.15 p.m.
Race for a day Ghent Wavelgum

Virgin Media Sports from SOCCER from 1:50 pm
Sky Sports Football from 1.55 pm
World Cup qualifiers
14.00 hours Kazakhstan – France

RUGBY eir Sport 1 from 1.55 pm
Premier Sports 1 from 1.30 pm
14.00 hours Pro14: Dragon vs. Edinburgh

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 2 pm.
15:00 EP: Leicester – Newcastle

Football BT Sport 3 from 2 pm.
Ladies Premier League
2.30 pm Chelsea / Aston Villa

Horse Racing TG4, 2pm – 5.55pm
Limerick and the people

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 2:30 pm.
Sakhir Bahrain Grand Prix

Sky Sports Golf from 3 pm until midnight
Texas WGC – Toernooi Match Play

FOOTBALL UTV from 4.10 pm
Virgin Media Sport from 4:30 pm
World Cup qualifiers
5:00 pm Albania in England

Football red sky button
World Cup qualifiers
5:00 pm Armenia in Iceland
5:00 pm Denmark
Moldavia

7.45 pm Austria versus the Faroe Islands
7.45 pm Bulgaria vs Italy
7.45 pm Kosovo vs Sweden
7.45 pm North Macedonia against Liechtenstein
7.45 pm Poland versus Andorra
7.45 pm San Marino – Hungary
7.45 pm Switzerland vs Lithuania
7.45 pm Ukraine vs Finland

Fan Sky Sports
World Cup qualifiers
5:00 pm Georgia-Spain match
7.45 pm Romania vs Germany

Sky Sports Soccer from 5 pm
international
5:05 p.m. Northern Ireland v. USA

MOTOGP BT Sport 2 from 5:30 pm
Lucille Grand Prix Van Qatar

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 6 pm
Charlotte Sunbathing @ Hornets

Virgin Media Sport from SOCCER from 7:30 pm
Sky Sports Main Event from 7:30 pm
World Cup qualifiers
7.45 pm Israel in Scotland

Sky Sports soccer ball from 7:30 pm
European U-21 Championship
8 m Portugal vs England

FOOTBALL UTV, 10:30 p.m. to 11.40 p.m.
Highlights International competitions

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *